Loading...

Who's here

Aaron Hilmer

Aaron Hilmer

Market Guest

Agentur Schlag

Artist

Germany

Adam Cook

Adam Cook

Market Guest

Adam Cook

Festival Programmer

Canada

Adeele Tähemaa

Adeele Tähemaa

Market Guest

Taska Film

Producer

Estonia

Adrian Barber

Adrian Barber

Market Guest

Bolton International Film Festival

Festival Director

United Kingdom

Adrian Wootton

Adrian Wootton

Market Guest

Film London, British Film Commission

Manager

United Kingdom

Agathe Corbin

Agathe Corbin

Market Guest

Urban Distribution International

Head of Sales

France

Agathe Mauruc

Agathe Mauruc

Market Guest

Pyramide International

Head of Sales, Sales Agent

France

Agneta Perman

Agneta Perman

Market Guest

SVT

Acquisitions

Sweden

Ahmed Kormod

Ahmed Kormod

Market Guest

Independent production

Director

Egypt

Ahmet Boyacioglu

Ahmet Boyacioglu

Market Guest

ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL / FESTIVAL ON WHEELS

Festival Director

Turkey

Ahmet Gurata

Ahmet Gurata

Market Guest

Ankara Cinema Association

Festival Programmer

Turkey

Aija Berzina

Aija Berzina

BE Works in Progress

Tasse Film

BE Works in Progress Participant

Lovable

Latvia

Aisha Bywaters

Aisha Bywaters

Market Guest

Aisha Bywaters Casting

Other

United Kingdom

Aistė Račaitytė

Aistė Račaitytė

Market Guest

Kino Pavasaris Distribution

Critic, Programmer

Lithuania

Aivo Vaske

Aivo Vaske

Market Guest

Estonian Film Institute

Board Member, Board Member

Estonia

Akane Inoue

Akane Inoue

Market Guest

AX-ON Inc.

Producer

Japan

Akar Peter

Akar Peter

Market Guest

Other Films KFT

Screenwriter

Hungary

Alan Davey

Alan Davey

Market Guest

Music Supervisor

United Kingdom

Alar Kivilo

Alar Kivilo

Market Guest

Director of Photography

USA

Alejandro Arenas

Alejandro Arenas

BE Co-Production Market

Les films du Worso

BE Co-Production Market Participant

Apathy

France

Aleksandr Fomin

Aleksandr Fomin

Market Guest

Pulsar Content

Sales Agent

Russia

Aleksandra Aleksander

Aleksandra Aleksander

Market Guest

Match&Spark Sp. zo.o.

Producer, Manager

Poland

Aleksandra Sarana

Aleksandra Sarana

Market Guest

Chapulla Bay

Producer

Russia

Aleksandra Zakharchenko

Aleksandra Zakharchenko

Market Guest

Marché du Film

Market

Ukraine

Aleksi Hyvärinen

Aleksi Hyvärinen

Market Guest

Don Films

Producer

Finland

Alemberg Ang

Alemberg Ang

BE Co-Production Market

vy/ac Productions

BE Co-Production Market Participant

Ninja from Manila

Philippines

Alen Munitic

Alen Munitic

Market Guest

Kino Mediteran / Mediterranean Film Festival Split

Film Festival Director

Croatia

Alessandra Pastore

Alessandra Pastore

Market Guest

Meeting Point Vilnius

Market Director

Italy

Alessandro Gropplero

Alessandro Gropplero

Market Guest

When East Meets West

Market Director

Italy

Alessandro Raja

Alessandro Raja

Market Guest

Festival Scope

Distributor, Festival Programmer

Italy

Alessia Acone

Alessia Acone

Market Guest

IFFR

Market

Netherlands

Alexandra CRUZ

Alexandra CRUZ

Market Guest

Copenhagen Bombay

Head of Sales

USA

Alexandra Krampe

Alexandra Krampe

Market Guest

JULEX FILM

Producer, CEO

Germany

Alexandra Strelyanaya

Alexandra Strelyanaya

Just Film Works in Progress

Republik, Kolomna Film Company

Just Film Works in Progress Participant

New Wonder

Russia

Alexei Sokhnev

Alexei Sokhnev

Market Guest

Producer

Russia

Alexey Artamonov

Alexey Artamonov

Market Guest

ANO NEW HOLLAND

Program Director

Russia

Alexey Kiselev

Alexey Kiselev

Market Guest

CEO

Russia

Alexii Muftoll

Alexii Muftoll

Market Guest

Inception XR

Director, Manager

Israel

Aleš Matějka

Aleš Matějka

Market Guest

Firm

Actor, Artist

Czech Republic

Alf Hemming

Alf Hemming

Market Guest

Cinecat Oy

Producer, CEO

Finland

Algirdas Ramaska

Algirdas Ramaska

Market Guest

VInius FF Kino pavasaris / Europos kinas

Festival Director, Executive Director

Lithuania

Alise Ģelze

Alise Ģelze

Market Guest

White Picture SIA

Producer

Latvia

Alissa Simon

Alissa Simon

Market Guest

Palm Springs International Film Festival

Festival Programmer

USA

Altschuler Nugit

Altschuler Nugit

Market Guest

Haifa International Film Festival

Festival Programmer

Israel

Anastasia Smekalova

Anastasia Smekalova

Market Guest

Hype Film

Casting Director

Russia

Anastassia Popova

Anastassia Popova

Market Guest

AVP

Actor, Editor

Estonia

Andrea Queralt

Andrea Queralt

Market Guest

4 A 4 Productions

Producer

France

Andrea Reuter

Andrea Reuter

Market Guest

Helsinki-filmi

Producer

Finland

Andrea Wink

Andrea Wink

Market Guest

exground filmfest

Festival Director

Germany

Andreas Bühlmann

Andreas Bühlmann

Market Guest

Swiss Films

Consultant

Switzerland

Andreas Kask

Andreas Kask

Market Guest

Nafta Films

Producer

Estonia

Andres Mesikepp

Andres Mesikepp

Market Guest

Film Critic

Estonia

Andrey A. Tarkovsky

Andrey A. Tarkovsky

Market Guest

Director

Russia

Andris Feldmanis

Andris Feldmanis

Market Guest

Hall Linn

Screenwriter

Estonia

Andris Gauja

Andris Gauja

Market Guest

Riverbed

Director, Producer

Latvia

Andrius Lekavicius

Andrius Lekavicius

Market Guest

Cinema Cartel

Director, Screenwriter

Lithuania

Andrus Raudsalu

Andrus Raudsalu

Market Guest

AS Postimees Grupp

Press, Media

Estonia

Anisha Kasozi

Anisha Kasozi

Market Guest

Film Constellation

Sales Agent

United Kingdom

Anna Arutyunova

Anna Arutyunova

Market Guest

DK Entertainment

Festival Programmer

Russia

Anna Buryachkova

Anna Buryachkova

Market Guest

Digital Religion

Director

Ukraine

Anna Ewa Dziedzic

Anna Ewa Dziedzic

Market Guest

FIXAFILM

Post-Production Company, Producer

Poland

Anna Gudkova

Anna Gudkova

Market Guest

1-2-3 Production

Festival Organizer, Co-Productions

Russia

Anna Hints

Anna Hints

Market Guest

Director

Estonia

Anna Katchko

Anna Katchko

BE Co-Production Market

KINOKULT

BE Co-Production Market Participant

The Summer Ends Soon

Russia

Anna Katharina Brehm

Anna Katharina Brehm

Market Guest

Berlinale EFM - Berlinale Series Market

Festival Programmer

Germany

Anna Möttölä

Anna Möttölä

Market Guest

Helsinki International Film Festival - Love & Anarchy

Executive Director

Finland

Anna Palenchuk

Anna Palenchuk

Midpoint TV Launch

435 FILMS

Midpoint TV Launch Participant

Black Square

Ukraine

Anna Rohde

Anna Rohde

Market Guest

Beta Film GmbH

Co-Productions

Germany

Anna Stepanova

Anna Stepanova

Market Guest

OÜ Ruudu Produtsendid

Director

Estonia

Anna Stoeva

Anna Stoeva

Market Guest

tanuki films

Scriptwriter

Bulgaria

Anna Strunevskaya

Anna Strunevskaya

Market Guest

Art Pictures Distribution

Head of Sales

Russia

Anne Kirsipuu

Anne Kirsipuu

Market Guest

FremantleMedia Ltd

Head of Sales

Estonia

Anneli Ahven

Anneli Ahven

Market Guest

Kopli Kinokompanii

Producer

Estonia

Annick Mahnert

Annick Mahnert

Market Guest

Screen Division

Sales Agent, Festival programmer

Switzerland

Annika Pham

Annika Pham

Market Guest

Nordisk Film & TV Fond

Journalist

France

Anssi Korhonen

Anssi Korhonen

Market Guest

The LAB – a Media Production Company s.r.o.

Director

Finland

Antero Noor

Antero Noor

Market Guest

BFM

Film School/Student

Estonia

Antoine Simkine

Antoine Simkine

Market Guest

Les Films d'Antoine

Producer

France

Antoni Sałaj

Antoni Sałaj

Market Guest

coolkeyplay

Actor

Poland

Antonio Bordallo

Antonio Bordallo

Market Guest

Festival Programmer

Brazil

Anu Kippasto

Anu Kippasto

Market Guest

Estonian Embassy in Helsinki

Press Officer

Estonia

Aranka Matits

Aranka Matits

Market Guest

Acquisitions

Germany

Ardo Ran Varres

Ardo Ran Varres

Market Guest

Composer

Estonia

Arnaud Chevallier

Arnaud Chevallier

Market Guest

Reel Suspects

Head of Sales

France

Arno Krimmer

Arno Krimmer

European Genre Forum

Ascending Entertainment

European Genre Forum Participant

Recurse

Germany

Aron Lehmann

Aron Lehmann

Market Guest

Artist

Germany

Arta Giga

Arta Giga

Market Guest

Red Dot Media

Producer

Latvia

Artem Vasilyev

Artem Vasilyev

Market Guest

Metrafilms Studio LLC

Producer

Russia

Arttu Manninen

Arttu Manninen

Market Guest

Finnish Film Foundation

International relations

Finland

Athena Kalkopoulou

Athena Kalkopoulou

Market Guest

Greek Film Centre

Head of Department

Greece

Attica Dakhil

Attica Dakhil

Market Guest

British Film Institute

International relations

United Kingdom

Audrius Kuprevičius

Audrius Kuprevičius

Market Guest

Lithuanian Film Centre

Curator

Lithuania

Austeja Milvydaite

Austeja Milvydaite

Market Guest

Creative Europe Desk Lithuania

Guest

Lithuania

Ave Goršič

Ave Goršič

POWR Baltic Stories Exchange

Ave Goršič

POWR Baltic Stories Exchange Participant

Way to Home

Estonia

Barbora Namerova

Barbora Namerova

Market Guest

.

Screenwriter

Slovakia

Barbora Struss

Barbora Struss

Market Guest

MIDPOINT

Script Consultant

Slovakia

Bas van der Ree

Bas van der Ree

Market Guest

Netherlands Film Commission

Director

Netherlands

Beatrice Neumann

Beatrice Neumann

Market Guest

BeA Film

Mentor

Germany

Beatrice Schultz

Beatrice Schultz

Market Guest

Beatrice Schultz

Production Designer

Germany

Ben Bassauer

Ben Bassauer

Market Guest

Monoduo Films

Sales Agent

Germany

Ben Morris

Ben Morris

Market Guest

Freelance / Midpoint

Screenwriter, Script Consultant

United Kingdom

Benjamin Harris

Benjamin Harris

Market Guest

Ben Harris

Scriptwriter

United Kingdom

Benjamin U. Harris

Benjamin U. Harris

Market Guest

DFFB/Serial Eyes

Lecturer

USA

Bernd Buder

Bernd Buder

Market Guest

FilmFestival Cottbus

Festival Artistic Director

Germany

Bernhard Karl

Bernhard Karl

Market Guest

Munich Film Festival

Festival Programmer

Germany

Betina Goldman

Betina Goldman

Market Guest

ONE EYED FILMS Limited

Head of Sales

United Kingdom

Biljana Crvenkovska

Biljana Crvenkovska

Market Guest

OXO Production

Scriptwriter

North Macedonia

Billy Montacchini

Billy Montacchini

Market Guest

TVCO

World sales

Italy

Birgit Karus

Birgit Karus

Market Guest

NOH Production OU

Senior Director

Estonia

Birgit Möller

Birgit Möller

Market Guest

Achtung Panda!

Director

Germany

Birk Rohelend

Birk Rohelend

Market Guest

Cuba Films

Scriptwriter

Estonia

Bonnie Williams

Bonnie Williams

Market Guest

The Whole Package

Consultant

Netherlands

Brian Durnin

Brian Durnin

Market Guest

925 Productions

Director

Ireland

Brigitta Manthey

Brigitta Manthey

Market Guest

Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg GmbH

Consultant

Germany

Camille Gatin

Camille Gatin

Market Guest

Poison Chef

Producer

France

Carlos Lesmes

Carlos Lesmes

Market Guest

Director

Colombia

Catharine Des Forges

Catharine Des Forges

Market Guest

Independent Cinema Office

Exhibitor, Film Programmer

United Kingdom

Catherine Morawitz

Catherine Morawitz

Market Guest

Studio Saboteur

Producer

Germany

Charlotte Appelgren

Charlotte Appelgren

Market Guest

CineRegio

Secretary-General

Denmark

Cheng-Sim Lim

Cheng-Sim Lim

Market Guest

China Onscreen

Festival Artistic Director

USA

Chris Mack

Chris Mack

Market Guest

Netflix

Netherlands

Chris Oosterom

Chris Oosterom

Market Guest

Imagine Film Festival

Festival Director

Netherlands

Chris Payne

Chris Payne

Market Guest

New Zealand Film Commission

Department Director

New Zealand

Christine Harrasser

Christine Harrasser

Market Guest

German Films

International relations

Germany

Christopher Berk-Resasco

Christopher Berk-Resasco

Market Guest

Christopher Berk-Resasco

Screenwriter

Germany

Christopher Peter Marcich

Christopher Peter Marcich

Market Guest

CEO

Croatia

Christos V. Konstantakopoulos

Christos V. Konstantakopoulos

Midpoint TV Launch

Faliro House Productions S.A.

Midpoint TV Launch Participant

Nostos

Greece

Cia Edström

Cia Edström

Market Guest

Göteborg Film Festival

Market Director

Sweden

Claude Green

Claude Green

Market Guest

claude green

Director

United Kingdom

Claudia Landsberger

Claudia Landsberger

Market Guest

Baseworx For Film

Festival Programmer, Managing Partner

Netherlands

Clément Chautant

Clément Chautant

Market Guest

Indie Sales

Sales & Marketing

France

Clément Chautant

Clément Chautant

Market Guest

Indie Sales

Sales Agent

France

Coral Aiken

Coral Aiken

Market Guest

Aiken Heart Films

Producer

Canada

Corey Schmalzle

Corey Schmalzle

Market Guest

AMC Networks

Broadcaster

USA

Cristian Nicolescu

Cristian Nicolescu

Market Guest

Digital Cube

Head of Development

Romania

Cyril Tysz

Cyril Tysz

Market Guest

N/A

Screenwriter

France

Danai Anagnostou

Danai Anagnostou

Market Guest

Kenno Filmi

Producer

Greece

Daniel Ehrenberg

Daniel Ehrenberg

Market Guest

Eyrie Entertainment GmbH

Producer

Germany

Daniel Toivonen

Daniel Toivonen

Market Guest

AX-ON Inc.

Producer

Finland

Daniela Cölle

Daniela Cölle

Market Guest

Pluto Film Distribution Network GmbH

Sales Agent

Slovakia

Danielou Laurent

Danielou Laurent

Market Guest

LOCO FILMS

Sales Agent

France

Danijel Hočevar

Danijel Hočevar

Market Guest

Vertigo, Zavod za kulturne dejavnosti

Producer, CEO

Slovenia

Daria Onyshchenko

Daria Onyshchenko

Market Guest

435FilmsGermany

Director, Co-Productions

Germany

Daria Strakhova

Daria Strakhova

International Works in Progress

Scoop Production

International Works in Progress Participant

The Anger

Lebanon

Darik Janik

Darik Janik

Market Guest

Darik Janik

Director

Australia

Dario Becker

Dario Becker

Market Guest

Filmfest Hamburg

Festival Programmer

Germany

Daris Delins

Daris Delins

Market Guest

Consulate of Latvia in New York

Festival Director

Latvia

David Zitzlsperger

David Zitzlsperger

Market Guest

Denkungsart GmbH

Tech Founder

Germany

Deborah Brozina

Deborah Brozina

Market Guest

Making Change Productions

Crew

Estonia

Deborah Rowland

Deborah Rowland

Market Guest

We Are The Tonic Ltd

CEO

United Kingdom

Debra Bergg

Debra Bergg

Market Guest

all3media international

Distributor

United Kingdom

Dekel Berenson

Dekel Berenson

BE Co-Production Market

AR Content

BE Co-Production Market Participant

Aliya

Israel

Dennis Ruh

Dennis Ruh

Market Guest

European Film Market

Market Director

Germany

Diana Iljine

Diana Iljine

Market Guest

Internationale Münchner Filmwochen GmbH

Festival Director

Germany

Diego Céspedes

Diego Céspedes

Market Guest

Quijote

Artist

Chile

Dimitri Verbeeck

Dimitri Verbeeck

European Genre Forum

CAVIAR

European Genre Forum Participant

Fall

Belgium

Dita Rietuma

Dita Rietuma

Market Guest

National Film centre

CEO

Latvia

Dmytro Sukhanov

Dmytro Sukhanov

Market Guest

Toy Pictures

Producer

Ukraine

Domenico La Porta

Domenico La Porta

Market Guest

Cineuropa

Editor in Chief

Belgium

Dominic Schreiber

Dominic Schreiber

Market Guest

Reel One International

Head of Development

United Kingdom

Dominik Streib

Dominik Streib

Market Guest

goEast – Festival of Central and Eastern European Film

Festival Programmer

Germany

Dong Chul Nam

Dong Chul Nam

Market Guest

Busan International Film Festival

Program Director

USA

Dora Nedeczky

Dora Nedeczky

Market Guest

Mindwax / Allfilm

Producer

Hungary

Dora Šustić

Dora Šustić

Market Guest

ANTITALENT

Screenwriter

Croatia

Doris Tislar

Doris Tislar

Market Guest

Kuupealt OÜ

Actress

Estonia

Dorota Lech

Dorota Lech

Market Guest

Festival Programmer

Canada

Dovile Sarutyte

Dovile Sarutyte

Market Guest

Studio Uljana Kim

Director

Lithuania

Eda Koppel

Eda Koppel

Market Guest

Estonian Film Institute

International relations, Head of Department

Estonia

Edite Zazerska

Edite Zazerska

Market Guest

SIA Munchhausen Productions

Managing Director

Latvia

Edvinas Pukšta

Edvinas Pukšta

Market Guest

BLACK NIGHTS Film Festival

Festival Programmer

Lithuania

Eeva Mägi

Eeva Mägi

Market Guest

Director

Estonia

Eija Niskanen

Eija Niskanen

Market Guest

Helsinki Cine Aasia

Festival Artistic Director, Programmer

Finland

Eike Eller

Eike Eller

Market Guest

Estonian Embassy in Paris

Second Secretary

Estonia

Eiko Mizuno-Gray

Eiko Mizuno-Gray

European Genre Forum

Loaded Films Ltd

European Genre Forum Participant

Hear My Vengeance

Japan

Einike Leppik

Einike Leppik

Market Guest

Composer

Estonia

Ekin Çalışır

Ekin Çalışır

Script Pool Film

Purple Pigeon Productions OÜ

Script Pool Film Participant

A Smile Worthwhile

Estonia

Elena Glikman

Elena Glikman

Market Guest

Telesto film

Producer, CEO

Russia

Elena Kotová

Elena Kotová

Market Guest

Eurimages

Department Director

Czech Republic

Eleonora Granata Jenkinson

Eleonora Granata Jenkinson

Market Guest

Melograno Films LLC

Acquisitions, Co-Productions

USA

Eliane Ferreira

Eliane Ferreira

Market Guest

Muiraquitã Filmes

Producer

Brazil

Elina Alminas

Elina Alminas

Market Guest

Elina Alminas

Actor

Estonia

Elina Jozauska

Elina Jozauska

Market Guest

Munchhausen Productions

Producer, Partner

Latvia

Elina Litvinova

Elina Litvinova

Market Guest

Three Brothers

Producer

Latvia

Eliza Berzina

Eliza Berzina

Market Guest

Munchhausen Productions

Production Manager

Latvia

Ella Manzheeva

Ella Manzheeva

Market Guest

Telesto-film

Director

Russia

Elo Vilks

Elo Vilks

Market Guest

Tartu Elektriteater

Exhibitor, Film Programmer

Estonia

Elsje de Bruijn

Elsje de Bruijn

Market Guest

production design elsje de Bruijn

Designer

Netherlands

Emilija Rivière

Emilija Rivière

European Genre Forum

Povilanskas Films

European Genre Forum Participant

Meat to Maths

Lithuania

Emita Frigato

Emita Frigato

Market Guest

Designer

Italy

Ene Katrine Rasmussen

Ene Katrine Rasmussen

Market Guest

Det Danske Filminstitut

Film Institute CEO

Denmark

Epp Kubu

Epp Kubu

Market Guest

Pildiruum OÜ

Photographer

Estonia

Erik Andersson

Erik Andersson

BE Co-Production Market

Momento Film

BE Co-Production Market Participant

Dogborn

Sweden

Erik Andersson

Erik Andersson

Market Guest

Momento Film

Producer

Sweden

Erik Vent

Erik Vent

Market Guest

Erik Vent

Actor

Estonia

Ermins Baltais

Ermins Baltais

Midpoint TV Launch

Tasse Film

Midpoint TV Launch Participant

Laszlo

Latvia

Esko Rips

Esko Rips

Market Guest

Nafta FIlms OÜ

Producer, Director

Estonia

Estibaliz Urresola

Estibaliz Urresola

Market Guest

SIRIMIRI FILMS

Director, Scriptwriter

Spain

Eugen Tamberg

Eugen Tamberg

Market Guest

ETBERG OÜ

Production Designer

Estonia

Eva Brazdzionyte

Eva Brazdzionyte

Market Guest

WIFT LT (Women in Film & TV Lithuania)

Secretary-General

Lithuania

Eva-Maria Pellikan

Eva-Maria Pellikan

Market Guest

GERMAN FILMS

Manager

Germany

Evelin Penttilä

Evelin Penttilä

Just Film Works in Progress

Stellar Film

Just Film Works in Progress Participant

The Sleeping Beast

Estonia

Evgeniya Chulkova

Evgeniya Chulkova

Market Guest

Antipode Sales

Sales Agent

Russia

Evgeny Nikishov

Evgeny Nikishov

Market Guest

1-2-3 PRODUCTION

Producer

Russia

Ewa Puszczynska

Ewa Puszczynska

Market Guest

Producer, CEO

Poland

Ezra Eeman

Ezra Eeman

Market Guest

EBU

Expert

Belgium

Fabian Driehorst

Fabian Driehorst

Market Guest

Fabian&Fred

Producer

Germany

Fabrizio Grosoli

Fabrizio Grosoli

Market Guest

Trieste Film Festival

Festival Artistic Director

Italy

Faye Tsitsipi

Faye Tsitsipi

Market Guest

Cosmote TV

Deputy Director

Greece

Ferdinand Lapuz

Ferdinand Lapuz

Market Guest

Producer

Philippines

Ferenc Pusztai

Ferenc Pusztai

Market Guest

Paprika Studios

Head of Development

Hungary

Flavia Zanon

Flavia Zanon

Market Guest

Close Up Films

Producer

Switzerland

Florent Fagerström

Florent Fagerström

Market Guest

Edge Entertainment

Distributor

Sweden

Francesca Breccia

Francesca Breccia

Market Guest

Coccinelle Film Sales

Acquisitions & Distribution

Italy

Francisco ZAMBRANO

Francisco ZAMBRANO

Market Guest

Reel Suspects

Sales Agent

France

Frank Weyer

Frank Weyer

Market Guest

Storyteller Films

Co-Productions

Germany

Franziska Gärtner

Franziska Gärtner

Market Guest

X Verleih AG

Acquisitions & Distribution

Germany

François Le Gall

François Le Gall

Market Guest

a_BAHN

Producer, Partner

France

Françoise Lentz

Françoise Lentz

Market Guest

FILM FUND LUXEMBOURG

International Relations

Luxembourg

Frauke Kolbmüller

Frauke Kolbmüller

Market Guest

Oma Inge Film

CEO / Producer

Germany

Fredau Buwalda

Fredau Buwalda

Market Guest

Noordelijk Film Festival

Festival Artistic Director

Netherlands

Freddy Olsson

Freddy Olsson

Market Guest

Göteborg Film Festival

Buyer, Festival Programmer

Sweden

Fredrik Lange

Fredrik Lange

Market Guest

Vilda Bomben Film AB

CEO

Sweden

Fyodor Druzin

Fyodor Druzin

Market Guest

Veles Media

Production Company, Managing Director

Russia

Gabor Greiner

Gabor Greiner

Market Guest

Films Boutique

Sales Agent

Hungary

Gabor Krigler

Gabor Krigler

Market Guest

Midpoint Tv Launch

Film School/Teacher, Script Consultant

Hungary

Gabrielle Juhel

Gabrielle Juhel

Market Guest

Le Bureau Films

Head of Development

France

Gabrielle Rozing

Gabrielle Rozing

Market Guest

Fortissimo Films

Sales Agent

Netherlands

Gareth Ellis-Unwin

Gareth Ellis-Unwin

Market Guest

ScreenSkills

Producer

United Kingdom

Gary Tuck

Gary Tuck

Market Guest

Baltic Film Services

Producer

United Kingdom

Gavin Greenaway

Gavin Greenaway

Market Guest

Conductor

United Kingdom

Gaëlle Palluel

Gaëlle Palluel

Market Guest

Memento Films International

Sales Agent

France

Genovéva Petrovits

Genovéva Petrovits

Market Guest

Kino Alfa

Producer

Hungary

Georg Georgi

Georg Georgi

Market Guest

Das Imperium Talent Agency (D.I.T.A.)

CEO

Germany

George Ayoub

George Ayoub

Market Guest

RAMACO MEDIA

Co-Productions

Canada

George Christopoulos

George Christopoulos

Market Guest

Film and Music Oticons Productions Ltd.

Musical Agency, CEO

Greece

Georgii Moskvitin

Georgii Moskvitin

Market Guest

Meduza.io

Journalist

Russia

Geremia Biagiotti

Geremia Biagiotti

Market Guest

Intramovies

Sales & Marketing

Italy

Getter Meresmaa

Getter Meresmaa

Market Guest

independent

Actress

Estonia

Giancarlo Nasi Cañas

Giancarlo Nasi Cañas

Script Pool Film

Quijote Films

Script Pool Film Participant

The Mysterious Gaze of the Flamingo

Chile

Giedre Vysniauskaite

Giedre Vysniauskaite

Market Guest

Kino Pasaka

Film Critic

Lithuania

Gints Grūbe

Gints Grūbe

BE Co-Production Market

Mistrus Media

BE Co-Production Market Participant

Maria's Silence

Latvia

Giovanna Fulvi

Giovanna Fulvi

Market Guest

TIFF

Advisor

Canada

Giuseppe Gallo

Giuseppe Gallo

Market Guest

Picture Show

Producer

Italy

Gordon Lovitt

Gordon Lovitt

Midpoint TV Launch

NOW Productions

Midpoint TV Launch Participant

Hugo & Co

Czech Republic

Graham Ball

Graham Ball

Market Guest

Orchestral Tools

Expert

Germany

Graziella Bildesheim

Graziella Bildesheim

Market Guest

EUROPEAN FILM ACADEMY

Guest

Italy

Greta Akcijonaitė

Greta Akcijonaitė

BE Works in Progress

Dansu films

BE Works in Progress Participant

I Am Fine, Thanks

Lithuania

Guillaume de Seille

Guillaume de Seille

BE Co-Production Market

Arizona Productions

BE Co-Production Market Participant

Cold as Marble

France

Gunda Bergmane

Gunda Bergmane

Market Guest

BERGHEIN Production

Producer, CEO

Latvia

Guntis Trekteris

Guntis Trekteris

Market Guest

Ego Media

Producer, Producer

Latvia

Guy Bisson

Guy Bisson

Market Guest

Ampere Analysis

Expert

United Kingdom

Gyda Velvin Myklebust

Gyda Velvin Myklebust

Market Guest

The Norwegian Int. Film Festival in Haugesund / New Nordic Films

Producer

Norway

Gytis Oganauskas

Gytis Oganauskas

Market Guest

LRT

Deputy Director

Lithuania

György Horváth

György Horváth

Market Guest

Titanic Filmfestival - Budapest

Festival Director

Hungary

Hanna Ardéhn

Hanna Ardéhn

Market Guest

Hanna Ardéhn

Actress

Sweden

Hanna Kauppi

Hanna Kauppi

Market Guest

MRP Matila Röhr Productions

Producer

Finland

Hanna Liis Remmelg

Hanna Liis Remmelg

Market Guest

Tartu Science Park

Project Manager

Estonia

Hanno Hackfort

Hanno Hackfort

Market Guest

Hanno Hackfort

Screenwriter

Germany

Harald Trettenbrein

Harald Trettenbrein

Market Guest

Deputy Head of the Converging Media and Content Unit

Austria

Harmo Kallaste

Harmo Kallaste

Market Guest

Crew

Estonia

Harry Ammerlaan

Harry Ammerlaan

Market Guest

Harry Ammerlaan Production Design

Production Designer

Netherlands

Hatice Ozdemirciler

Hatice Ozdemirciler

Market Guest

Independent Cinema Office

Exhibitor

United Kingdom

Heili Jõe

Heili Jõe

Market Guest

Estonian Ministry of Culture

Advisor

Estonia

Helen Lõhmus

Helen Lõhmus

Market Guest

Oree Films

Producer

Estonia

Helen Schasmin

Helen Schasmin

Market Guest

Kratlandia OÜ

Producer, CEO

Estonia

Helen Sildna

Helen Sildna

Market Guest

Music Producer

Estonia

Helen Vinogradov

Helen Vinogradov

Market Guest

Helsinki-filmi

Producer

Estonia

Helena Klintsevich

Helena Klintsevich

Market Guest

ANO “NEW HOLLAND”

General Manager

Russia

Helena Mackenzie

Helena Mackenzie

Market Guest

Film London

CEO

United Kingdom

Helene Granqvist

Helene Granqvist

Market Guest

Nordic Factory Film

Producer

Sweden

Hendrik Schwarzer

Hendrik Schwarzer

Market Guest

CEO

Germany

Henessi Schmidt

Henessi Schmidt

Market Guest

Freelancer

Actor

Estonia

Henri Hanson

Henri Hanson

Market Guest

Tartu Science Park Foundation

Project Manager, Program Coordinator

Estonia

Hrafnkell Stefánsson

Hrafnkell Stefánsson

Market Guest

Poppoli Pictures

Screenwriter

Iceland

Iacopo Di Girolamo

Iacopo Di Girolamo

Market Guest

Iacopo Di Girolamo

Screenwriter, Film Editor

Italy

Ida Martins

Ida Martins

Market Guest

Media Luna New Films

Head of Sales

Portugal

Igor Soukmanov

Igor Soukmanov

Market Guest

Minsk International Film Festival

Festival Director

Belarus

Ilaria Gomarasca

Ilaria Gomarasca

Market Guest

FIRST CUT LAB

Consultant, Jury Member

Italy

Ilija Tiricovski

Ilija Tiricovski

Script Pool TV

OXO Production

Script Pool TV Participant

When You Fall

North Macedonia

Ilona Romanova

Ilona Romanova

Market Guest

Yellow, Black and White

Distributor

Russia

Ilona Tolmunen

Ilona Tolmunen

Market Guest

Made

Producer

Finland

Inese Apse

Inese Apse

Market Guest

ACME Film SIA

Distributor

Latvia

Inga Blese

Inga Blese

Market Guest

National Film Centre of Latvia

Head of Department, Deputy Director

Latvia

Inga Koppel

Inga Koppel

Market Guest

Tartu Centre for Creative Industries, Tartu Film Fund

Consultant, International Relations

Estonia

Inga Kupp-Silberg

Inga Kupp-Silberg

Market Guest

Harrastuskriitikud

Film critic

Estonia

Ingrid Eloranta

Ingrid Eloranta

Script Pool TV

Cuba Films

Script Pool TV Participant

Who Shot Otto Mueller?

Estonia

Ingrid Margus

Ingrid Margus

Market Guest

OSCARS OÜ

Actress

Estonia

Inkeri Lundgren

Inkeri Lundgren

Market Guest

Creative Europe Desk/MEDIA, Finnish Film Foundation

Secretary-General

Finland

Intishal Al Timimi

Intishal Al Timimi

Market Guest

El Gouna Film Festival

Festival Director

Netherlands

Ioana Lascar

Ioana Lascar

BE Co-Production Market

deFilm

BE Co-Production Market Participant

Milk Teeth

Romania

Irina Sosnovaya

Irina Sosnovaya

Market Guest

Yellow, Black and White

Producer

Russia

Irma Šimanskytė

Irma Šimanskytė

Market Guest

Lithuanian Film Centre

Department Director

Lithuania

Isabel Ivars

Isabel Ivars

Market Guest

Films Boutique

Sales Agent

Spain

Ivar Køhn

Ivar Køhn

Market Guest

NRK

Broadcaster

Norway

Ivar Murd

Ivar Murd

Market Guest

Must Käsi MTÜ

Exhibitor

Estonia

Ivo Felt

Ivo Felt

BE Co-Production Market

Allfilm

BE Co-Production Market Participant

8 Views of Lake Biwa

Estonia

Jaak Kilmi

Jaak Kilmi

Market Guest

Stellar Film

Director

Estonia

Jaan Kristjan Utno

Jaan Kristjan Utno

Market Guest

UTNO

Director of Photography

Estonia

Jaanika Peerna

Jaanika Peerna

Market Guest

Consulate General of Estonia in New York

First Secretary

Estonia

Jacobine Van Der Vloed

Jacobine Van Der Vloed

Market Guest

ACE Producers

CEO

Netherlands

Jako Krull

Jako Krull

Market Guest

Cinematographer

Estonia

James Mavor

James Mavor

Market Guest

James Mavor screenwriter

Scriptwriter, Professor

United Kingdom

Jamila Wenske

Jamila Wenske

Script Pool Film

Achtung Panda

Script Pool Film Participant

Franky Five Star

Germany

Jan Peschel

Jan Peschel

Market Guest

goEast Film Festival

Festival Organizer

Germany

Jana Burbach

Jana Burbach

Market Guest

Screenwriter / German Films

Screenwriter

Germany

Jana Churkina

Jana Churkina

Market Guest

Ogni Fera

Producer

Estonia

Jana Semjonova

Jana Semjonova

Market Guest

Latvian Television ( LTV)

Broadcaster, Deputy Director

Latvia

Jani Poso

Jani Poso

Market Guest

It's Alive Films

Producer

Finland

Janis Kalejs

Janis Kalejs

Market Guest

Film Angels Studio

Producer, Partner

Latvia

Janno Jürgens

Janno Jürgens

Market Guest

Director

Estonia

Jarmo Seljamaa

Jarmo Seljamaa

Market Guest

OÜ Superstaar

Producer

Estonia

Jarod Neece

Jarod Neece

Market Guest

SXSW

Film Festival Manager, Programmer, Producer

USA

Jasmin McSweeney

Jasmin McSweeney

Market Guest

New Zealand Film Commission

Head of Department

New Zealand

Jason Gray

Jason Gray

Market Guest

Loaded Films Ltd.

Director

United Kingdom

Jean Heijl

Jean Heijl

Market Guest

J&J Films

Distributor

Netherlands

Jeanna Koba

Jeanna Koba

Market Guest

ESSE PRODUCTION HOUSE

Producer

Russia

Jenni Domingo

Jenni Domingo

Market Guest

The Finnish Film Foundation

Film Fund

Finland

Jessie Mangum

Jessie Mangum

Market Guest

Thought Experiment Limited

Producer

United Kingdom

Jevgeni Supin

Jevgeni Supin

Market Guest

Zolba Productions

Producer

Estonia

Jin Park

Jin Park

Market Guest

M-Line Distribution

Sales Agent

Korea (South)

Jo Mühlberger

Jo Mühlberger

Market Guest

European Film Promotion

Partner

Germany

Joe Tripician

Joe Tripician

Market Guest

Canvas Brazil

CEO

USA

Joerg Winger

Joerg Winger

Market Guest

Big Window Productions

Managing Director

Germany

Joey Leung

Joey Leung

Market Guest

Terracotta DISTRIBUTION

Acquisitions & Distribution

United Kingdom

Johanna Karppinen

Johanna Karppinen

Market Guest

Friday Capital

CEO

Finland

Jonas Špokas

Jonas Špokas

Market Guest

Baltic Locations

Manager

Lithuania

Jonathan Kesselman

Jonathan Kesselman

Market Guest

The Worldwide Media Conspiracy

Director

USA

Jonathan Peterson

Jonathan Peterson

Market Guest

BFM

Film School/Student

Estonia

Jongsuk Thomas Nam

Jongsuk Thomas Nam

Market Guest

Bucheon International Fantastic Film Festival (BIFAN)

Market Director

USA

Joosep Ehasalu

Joosep Ehasalu

Market Guest

Film School/Student

Estonia

Josef Kullengård

Josef Kullengård

Market Guest

Göteborg Film Festival

Festival Organizer, Market

Sweden

Joseph Valentino Palau

Joseph Valentino Palau

POWR Baltic Stories Exchange

tteproductions

POWR Baltic Stories Exchange Participant

The Gleam

Denmark

Juan Fran Cabrera

Juan Fran Cabrera

Market Guest

Artist

Estonia

Judit Banhazi

Judit Banhazi

Market Guest

N/A

Artist

Hungary

Jules Coronado

Jules Coronado

Market Guest

Jules Coronado (Independent)

Producer

United Kingdom

Julia Effertz

Julia Effertz

Market Guest

Siren Pictures

Scriptwriter

Germany

Julia Idlis

Julia Idlis

Market Guest

Baltic Film, Media, Arts and Communications School

Film School/Teacher

Russia

Julia Sinkevych

Julia Sinkevych

Market Guest

Odesa International Film festival

Festival Director

Ukraine

Julie Hodge

Julie Hodge

Market Guest

Fremantle

Expert

United Kingdom

Julietta Sichel

Julietta Sichel

Market Guest

8Heads Productions

Producer

Czech Republic

Juliette Duret

Juliette Duret

Market Guest

BOZAR

Head of Cinema

Belgium

Julija Satkauskaite

Julija Satkauskaite

Market Guest

Baltic Actors Agency

Agent

Lithuania

Justyna Koronkiewicz

Justyna Koronkiewicz

Market Guest

MEDIA MOVE

Sales Agent

Poland

Justė Michailinaite

Justė Michailinaite

Market Guest

ARTBOX laisvalaikio klubas

Producer, Marketing and Publicity Consultant

Lithuania

Jūle Mare Rozīte

Jūle Mare Rozīte

Market Guest

New York Baltic Film Festival

Festival Programmer

Latvia

Kaarle Aho

Kaarle Aho

Market Guest

Making Movies Oy

Producer

Finland

Kaia Tungal

Kaia Tungal

Market Guest

Set Set Studio

Production Designer

Estonia

Kalmar Kurs

Kalmar Kurs

Market Guest

Ministry of Culture

International relations

Estonia

Kamyar Mohsenin

Kamyar Mohsenin

Market Guest

Fajr International Film Festival

Festival Programmer

Iran

Karin Reinberg-Shestakov

Karin Reinberg-Shestakov

Market Guest

Revolver Film

Producer, Partner

Estonia

Karoliina Dwyer

Karoliina Dwyer

Market Guest

THE YELLOW AFFAIR

Sales Agent

Finland

Karolin Jürise

Karolin Jürise

Market Guest

Osaühing Ärkan ja märkan

Actress

Estonia

Karolina Vorackova

Karolina Vorackova

Market Guest

MIDPOINT Institute

PR Manager

Czech Republic

Karsten Stöter

Karsten Stöter

Market Guest

Rohfilm Factory GmbH

Producer, CEO

Germany

Katalin Vajda

Katalin Vajda

Market Guest

NATIONAL FILM INSTITUTE HUNGARY

International Relations

Hungary

Katarina Tomkova

Katarina Tomkova

Market Guest

MIDPOINT Institute

Series Program Coordinator

Czech Republic

Katerina Mikhaylova

Katerina Mikhaylova

BE Co-Production Market

Vega Film

BE Co-Production Market Participant

The Land Named Sasha

Russia

Kateryna Vyshnevska

Kateryna Vyshnevska

Market Guest

FILM.UA Group

Co-Productions

Ukraine

Katharina Suckale

Katharina Suckale

Market Guest

Bombay Berlin Film Productions

Producer, Acquisitions

Germany

Kathleen McInnis

Kathleen McInnis

Market Guest

See-Through Films

Jury Member

USA

Kathy Speirs

Kathy Speirs

Market Guest

Up Helly Aa

Creative Director, Consultant

United Kingdom

Kati Vuks

Kati Vuks

Market Guest

BFM

Film Critic

Estonia

Katre Valgma

Katre Valgma

Market Guest

ACME Film OÜ

Distributor

Estonia

Katriel Schory

Katriel Schory

Market Guest

Senior Consultant - coproductions Int'l

Other, Film Industry Guest

Israel

Katrin Rajasaare

Katrin Rajasaare

Market Guest

Eesti Rahvusringhääling

Broadcaster

Estonia

Kaupo Karelson

Kaupo Karelson

Market Guest

Ruut

Producer, CEO

Estonia

Kerem Ayan

Kerem Ayan

Market Guest

Istanbul Film Festival

Festival Director

Turkey

Keren Klimovsky

Keren Klimovsky

POWR Baltic Stories Exchange

POWR Baltic Stories Exchange Participant

Little Red Helmet

Sweden

Kersti Kirs

Kersti Kirs

Market Guest

Estonian Embasssy in London

Press Officer

Estonia

Kerstin Degerman

Kerstin Degerman

Market Guest

Creative Europe Desk Finland

CEO

Finland

Kertu Viira

Kertu Viira

Market Guest

Eesti Kinoliit

Secretary-General

Estonia

Kestutis Drazdauskas

Kestutis Drazdauskas

Market Guest

ARTBOX

Producer

Lithuania

Ketlin Kasar

Ketlin Kasar

Market Guest

MIRAAŽ FILM

Production Designer, Costume Designer

Estonia

Kevin Comer

Kevin Comer

Market Guest

Writers & Anglers

Partner

United Kingdom

Killu Mägi

Killu Mägi

Market Guest

Toores Jõud

Artist, Designer

Estonia

Kirsi Tykkyläinen

Kirsi Tykkyläinen

Market Guest

The Church Media Foundation

Festival Programmer

Finland

Kirsten Loose

Kirsten Loose

Market Guest

Kirsten Loose

Screenwriter

Germany

Klaus Darrelmann

Klaus Darrelmann

Market Guest

Location Manager

Germany

Krete Tarkmees

Krete Tarkmees

Market Guest

kreater OÜ

Production Designer, Art Director

Estonia

Krista Rodima

Krista Rodima

Market Guest

Storytek OÜ

Manager

Estonia

Kristel Tõldsepp

Kristel Tõldsepp

Market Guest

A Film Estonia

Producer

Estonia

Kristel Üksvärav

Kristel Üksvärav

Market Guest

Estonian Ministry of Culture

International relations

Estonia

Kristian Taska

Kristian Taska

BE Works in Progress

Taska Film

BE Works in Progress Participant

Melchior The Apothecary

Estonia

Kristin Kalamees

Kristin Kalamees

Market Guest

Estonia

Kristina Aschenbrennerova

Kristina Aschenbrennerova

Market Guest

Slovak Film Institute

International relations

Slovakia

Kristina Kolyte

Kristina Kolyte

Market Guest

Edita's Casting

Casting Director

Lithuania

Kristina Martinuka

Kristina Martinuka

Market Guest

Kristina Martinuka

Director

Latvia

Kristofer Piir

Kristofer Piir

Market Guest

Allfilm

Production Manager

Estonia

Kristyna Plhonova

Kristyna Plhonova

Market Guest

MIDPOINT Institute

Film Industry Guest

Czech Republic

Krisztina Gallo

Krisztina Gallo

Market Guest

Sony Pictures Television International Networks

Expert

Hungary

Kyle Reinhart

Kyle Reinhart

Market Guest

Scandinavia House

Festival Programmer

USA

Kätlin Loomets

Kätlin Loomets

Market Guest

Freelancer

Artist

Estonia

LAURA GARCIA

LAURA GARCIA

Market Guest

Laura Garcia

CEO

Mexico

Lara Izagirre Garizurieta

Lara Izagirre Garizurieta

Script Pool Film

Gariza Films

Script Pool Film Participant

20,000 Species of Bees

Spain

Laszlo Dreissiger

Laszlo Dreissiger

Midpoint TV Launch

Filmfabriq Cinemart Ltd.

Midpoint TV Launch Participant

Hotel Intercontinental

Hungary

Lauma Balode

Lauma Balode

Market Guest

Lauma Balode

Film Industry Guest

Latvia

Laura McNicholas

Laura McNicholas

BE Co-Production Market

925 Productions

BE Co-Production Market Participant

Class A

Ireland

Laura Raud

Laura Raud

Market Guest

Screenwriter

Estonia

Laura-Lisete Roosaar

Laura-Lisete Roosaar

Market Guest

Kujunduskuur OÜ

Festival Organizer

Estonia

Laure Parleani

Laure Parleani

Market Guest

Totem Films

Head of Sales

France

Laurence Clarke

Laurence Clarke

Market Guest

Prudent Village

Production Company, Head of Development

United Kingdom

Lauri Kärk

Lauri Kärk

Market Guest

university of tartu

Lecturer

Estonia

Lauri Lippmaa

Lauri Lippmaa

Market Guest

Allfilm

Screenwriter

Estonia

Lauris Abele

Lauris Abele

Market Guest

Tritone Studio SIA

Director, Scriptwriter

Latvia

Leana Jalukse

Leana Jalukse

Market Guest

Screenwriter

Estonia

Leandra White

Leandra White

Market Guest

Beta Film

Other

Germany

Liene Kalnaella

Liene Kalnaella

Market Guest

Latvian Television

Broadcaster

Latvia

Liene Treimane

Liene Treimane

Market Guest

Riga International Film Festival / RIGA IFF

Festival Director

Latvia

Lieven Corthouts

Lieven Corthouts

Market Guest

Cassette for timescapes

Director

Belgium

Liina Murd

Liina Murd

Market Guest

Eesti Rahvusringhääling

Broadcaster

Estonia

Liina Sumera

Liina Sumera

Market Guest

Liina Sumera

Composer

Estonia

Liina Triškina

Liina Triškina

Market Guest

Director

Estonia

Liisa Tenno

Liisa Tenno

Market Guest

Cuba Films & Estonian Production Service

Production Company - International Relations & Producer

Estonia

Lina Todd

Lina Todd

Market Guest

Lina Todd Casting

Casting Director

USA

Linda Beath

Linda Beath

Market Guest

Ideal Filmworks Italia

CEO

Italy

Linde Fröhlich

Linde Fröhlich

Market Guest

Nordic Film Days Lübeck

Festival Artistic Director

Germany

Lineta Miseikyte

Lineta Miseikyte

Market Guest

Baltic Film Services

Producer

Lithuania

Lisa Shiloach-Uzrad

Lisa Shiloach-Uzrad

Market Guest

The Israel Film Fund

CEO

Israel

Loren Hammonds

Loren Hammonds

Market Guest

Tribeca Film Festival

Festival Programmer

USA

Loreta Gandolfi

Loreta Gandolfi

Market Guest

Festival de Cine de Cartagena de Indias

Festival Programmer

Italy

Loviise Kapper

Loviise Kapper

Market Guest

-

Actress

Estonia

Lovisa Reeder

Lovisa Reeder

Market Guest

Allt kommer bli bra

Scriptwriter

Sweden

Luca Cabriolu

Luca Cabriolu

Italy Goes Baltic

Ombre Rose Film Production

Italy Goes Baltic Participant

The River

Italy

Lucas Birolli Abrahão

Lucas Birolli Abrahão

Market Guest

Freelance Screenwriter

Film School/Student

Brazil

Lucas Vossoughi

Lucas Vossoughi

Market Guest

tightrope films

Director, Creative Director

Austria

Lucia Recalde

Lucia Recalde

Market Guest

European Commission

Head of Unit

Belgium

Lucie Braverman

Lucie Braverman

Market Guest

WestEnd Films

Sales & Marketing

France

Lucio Scarpa

Lucio Scarpa

Market Guest

Kublai Film srl

Producer

Italy

Lucyna Boyle

Lucyna Boyle

Market Guest

SAISONS DE CULTURE

Editor

USA

Luis Campos

Luis Campos

Market Guest

BRO Cinema

Director of Development

Portugal

Lukas Trimonis

Lukas Trimonis

BE Co-Production Market

INSCRIPT

BE Co-Production Market Participant

Tasty

Lithuania

Luke Eve

Luke Eve

Market Guest

More Sauce

CEO

Australia

Luong Dinh Dung

Luong Dinh Dung

Market Guest

Director

Vietnam

Līga Gaisa

Līga Gaisa

Market Guest

Air Productions

Producer

Latvia

Maario Masing

Maario Masing

Market Guest

Tandem Film

Producer

Estonia

Maciej Szymanowicz

Maciej Szymanowicz

Market Guest

European Commission

Policy Officer

Poland

Madeline Di Nonno

Madeline Di Nonno

Market Guest

Geena Davis Institute on Gender in Media

CEO

USA

Madis Tüür

Madis Tüür

Market Guest

Allfilm

Producer

Estonia

Madli Lääne

Madli Lääne

Market Guest

Director

Estonia

Magalie Dierick

Magalie Dierick

Just Film Works in Progress

Cassette for timescapes

Just Film Works in Progress Participant

This is my moment

Belgium

Magdalena Szwarcbart

Magdalena Szwarcbart

Market Guest

Magdalena Szwarcbart

Casting Director

Poland

Maggie Murphy

Maggie Murphy

Market Guest

Loyola Marymount Univeristy

Producer, Professor

USA

Maimu Sibrits

Maimu Sibrits

Market Guest

Kultuuriministeerium

Counsellor

Estonia

Maja Pek

Maja Pek

Midpoint TV Launch

Antitalent

Midpoint TV Launch Participant

Afterparty

Croatia

Maksim Leshchanka

Maksim Leshchanka

Market Guest

Stewopol MS Sp. z. o.o

CEO

Belarus

Mallory Martin

Mallory Martin

Market Guest

Cleveland International Film Festival

Festival Artistic Director

USA

Manu Guddait

Manu Guddait

Market Guest

European Film Market - Berlin Intl Film Festival

Market

Germany

Marc Nauleau

Marc Nauleau

Market Guest

Best Friend Forever

Sales Agent

France

Marc-Daniel Dichant

Marc-Daniel Dichant

Market Guest

SHOOT'N'POST Tonbüro GmbH

Production Company, Producer

Germany

Marcel Maïga

Marcel Maïga

Market Guest

German Films

International relations

Germany

Marcello Paolillo

Marcello Paolillo

Market Guest

Art of Panic

Partner

Italy

Marcin Luczaj

Marcin Luczaj

Market Guest

New Europe Film Sales

Sales Agent

Poland

Marco Valerio Fusco

Marco Valerio Fusco

Market Guest

Intramovies

Production Company, Producer

Italy

Marek Čermák

Marek Čermák

Market Guest

Marlene Film Production

Director, Lecturer

Czech Republic

Margaret Milner Schmueck

Margaret Milner Schmueck

Market Guest

Split Second Films

Producer

Ireland

Margarita Veberaite

Margarita Veberaite

Market Guest

Shakehaus

Producer

Lithuania

Margit Vremmert

Margit Vremmert

Market Guest

Producer

Estonia

Margus Õunapuu

Margus Õunapuu

Market Guest

Film Tower

Producer

Estonia

Mari Makarov

Mari Makarov

Market Guest

Storm&Sheter

Art Director

Estonia

Maria Djurkovic

Maria Djurkovic

Market Guest

Set Designer

United Kingdom

Maria Eriksson

Maria Eriksson

Market Guest

Anagram Film & TV

Director

Sweden

Maria Forsstrom

Maria Forsstrom

Market Guest

Tast Films

Producer

Finland

Maria Gradowska-tomow

Maria Gradowska-tomow

Market Guest

Polish Film Institute

Head of Department

Poland

Maria Ivanova

Maria Ivanova

Market Guest

Scoop Production

Director, Producer, Scriptwriter, CEO, Managing Director

Russia

Maria Kiisk

Maria Kiisk

Market Guest

SVT

Broadcaster

Sweden

Maria Pirkkalainen

Maria Pirkkalainen

Market Guest

Finnish Film Affair

Market Director

Finland

Mariann Sofiasdóttir

Mariann Sofiasdóttir

POWR Baltic Stories Exchange

Mariann Sofiasdóttir

POWR Baltic Stories Exchange Participant

Not the End of the World

Denmark

Mariann Tapfer

Mariann Tapfer

Market Guest

Consultant

Estonia

Marianne Ostrat

Marianne Ostrat

Market Guest

Alexandra Film

Producer, CEO

Estonia

Marie Barraco

Marie Barraco

Market Guest

Série Series

Festival Director

France

Marie Kjellson

Marie Kjellson

Market Guest

Kjellson & Wik

Producer, CEO

Sweden

Marie Lamboeuf

Marie Lamboeuf

Market Guest

Luxbox

Sales & Marketing

France

Marie Zeniter

Marie Zeniter

Market Guest

Magnolia Pictures

Sales Agent

France

Marietta von Hausswolff von Baumgarten

Marietta von Hausswolff von Baumgarten

Market Guest

Automat AB

Script Doctor

Sweden

Marija Georgiev

Marija Georgiev

Market Guest

Shadow Casters

Director, Film School/Teacher

Croatia

Marija Razgute

Marija Razgute

Market Guest

M-Films

Producer

Lithuania

Marija Silk

Marija Silk

Market Guest

New York Baltic Film Festival

Festival Organizer, Publicist

Lithuania

Marike Muselaers

Marike Muselaers

Market Guest

Lumiere

CEO

Netherlands

Mariliis Parve

Mariliis Parve

Market Guest

Festival Organizer

Estonia

Marina Chikalovets

Marina Chikalovets

Midpoint TV Launch

Midpoint TV Launch Participant

The Neighbours

Ukraine

Marina Naumova

Marina Naumova

BE Co-Production Market

Garpastum

BE Co-Production Market Participant

The Beilis Case

Russia

Marje Tõemäe

Marje Tõemäe

Market Guest

Estonian Public Broadcasting

Editor in Chief

Estonia

Marjo Pipinen

Marjo Pipinen

Market Guest

The Finnish Film Foundation

Public Relations

Finland

Marjorie Bendeck

Marjorie Bendeck

Market Guest

connecting cottbus

Market Director

Germany

Mark Lipkin

Mark Lipkin

Market Guest

LipkinFilms

Producer

Australia

Markku Flink

Markku Flink

Market Guest

Luminoir Oy

Producer

Finland

Marko Ahtisaari

Marko Ahtisaari

Market Guest

Helsinki Festival

Musician

Finland

Marko Raat

Marko Raat

Market Guest

Director

Estonia

Markéta ŠantrochovÁ

Markéta ŠantrochovÁ

Market Guest

Czech Film Fund /Czech Film Center

Head of Department, International Relations

Czech Republic

Marta Romanova-Jekabsone

Marta Romanova-Jekabsone

Market Guest

Film Studio DEVINI

Producer

Latvia

Martin Algus

Martin Algus

Market Guest

Taska Film

Screenwriter

Estonia

Martin Blaney

Martin Blaney

Market Guest

Screen International

Journalist

United Kingdom

Martin Dawson

Martin Dawson

Market Guest

Creative Europe MEDIA - European Commission

Policy Officer

United Kingdom

Martina Bleis

Martina Bleis

Market Guest

Berlinale Co-Production Market

Market

Germany

Martinus Klemet

Martinus Klemet

Market Guest

Director

Estonia

Marzena Kleban

Marzena Kleban

Market Guest

Polish Film Institute

International relations, Festival Manager

Poland

Masahiko Nagasawa

Masahiko Nagasawa

Market Guest

masahiko nagasawa office

Director

Japan

Massimiliano Maltoni

Massimiliano Maltoni

Market Guest

La Cappella Underground - Trieste Science+fiction Festival

Festival Programmer

Italy

Mathis Ståle Mathisen

Mathis Ståle Mathisen

Market Guest

Rein Film

Producer

Norway

Mati Sepping

Mati Sepping

Market Guest

Estinfilm

Distributor

Estonia

Matthias von Gunten

Matthias von Gunten

Market Guest

ODYSSEEFILM

Director

Switzerland

Matīss Kaža

Matīss Kaža

BE Works in Progress

Deep Sea Studios

BE Works in Progress Participant

Neon Spring

Latvia

Maurice Schutte

Maurice Schutte

European Genre Forum

HAA! Films

European Genre Forum Participant

The Occupant

Netherlands

Maximilien Dejoie

Maximilien Dejoie

Market Guest

Albolina Film

Director

Italy

Maya Hofman

Maya Hofman

International Works in Progress

Rogovin Brothers Ltd

International Works in Progress Participant

Ducks, Urban Legend

Israel

Maša Marković

Maša Marković

Market Guest

Sarajevo Film Festival

Market

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Melissa Isaksen

Melissa Isaksen

Market Guest

Kosmorama Trondheim International Film Festival

Festival Organizer

Norway

Melissa Jonsson

Melissa Jonsson

Market Guest

Creative Europe Desk Sweden

PR

Sweden

Merili Laur

Merili Laur

Market Guest

BFM

Film School/Student

Estonia

Merit Kopli

Merit Kopli

Market Guest

Embassy of Estonia in Berlin

First Secretary

Estonia

Merja Salonen

Merja Salonen

Market Guest

Business Finland

Head of Department

Finland

Merlin Merton

Merlin Merton

BE Co-Production Market

Paradox House

BE Co-Production Market Participant

Untitled Julian Jarrold Love Story

United Kingdom

Michael Pärt

Michael Pärt

Market Guest

Michael Pärt Musik OÜ

Music Producer

Estonia

Michael Werner

Michael Werner

Market Guest

Eyewell AB

Sales Agent

Sweden

Michaela Sabo

Michaela Sabo

Market Guest

Michaela Sabo

Scriptwriter

Germany

Michel J. Vandewalle

Michel J. Vandewalle

Market Guest

atlas international film

Sales Agent

Belgium

Miguel Llansó

Miguel Llansó

Market Guest

Lanzadera Films

Director

Spain

Mika Pajunen

Mika Pajunen

Market Guest

Baron Noir Oü

Producer

Finland

Mika Ritalahti

Mika Ritalahti

Market Guest

Silva Mysterium Oy

Producer

Finland

Mike Scotti

Mike Scotti

Market Guest

Mike Scotti LLC

Scriptwriter

USA

Mikko Leino

Mikko Leino

Market Guest

M1 Capital Oy

CEO

Finland

Miko Livelo

Miko Livelo

Market Guest

vy/ac Productions

Director

Philippines

Mikulas Novotny

Mikulas Novotny

Market Guest

Background Films s.r.o.

CEO

Czech Republic

Mila Vagante

Mila Vagante

Market Guest

eva milella

Guest

Italy

Mili Cumic

Mili Cumic

Market Guest

Digital Cinema United

Production Company, Consultant

United Kingdom

Miljan Vucelic

Miljan Vucelic

Market Guest

Bitter Frames Production

Producer

Montenegro

Miloš Lochman

Miloš Lochman

Midpoint TV Launch

moloko film

Midpoint TV Launch Participant

The Red Princess

Czech Republic

Mirjam Mikk

Mirjam Mikk

Market Guest

Estonian Film Institute

PR, Festival Promotion

Estonia

Mohammad Atebbai

Mohammad Atebbai

Market Guest

Iranian Independents

Sales Agent, Managing Director

Iran

Monika Garbaciauskaite-Budriene

Monika Garbaciauskaite-Budriene

Market Guest

LRT

CEO

Lithuania

Monika Janas

Monika Janas

Market Guest

CEO, Co-founder

Poland

Monika Lošťáková

Monika Lošťáková

Market Guest

International Film Festival FEBIOFEST Bratislava

Film Festival Programmer

Slovakia

Moritz Bundschuh

Moritz Bundschuh

Market Guest

Kick Film GmbH

Producer

Germany

Moritz Hemminger

Moritz Hemminger

Market Guest

ARRI Media International

Sales Agent

Germany

Mónika Esztán

Mónika Esztán

Market Guest

Scriptwriter

Hungary

Nadiia Zaionchkovska

Nadiia Zaionchkovska

International Works in Progress

123 Productions

International Works in Progress Participant

Nuuccha

Russia

Nancy Bishop

Nancy Bishop

Market Guest

Nancy Bishop (independent)

Casting Director

United Kingdom

Natacha Kaganski

Natacha Kaganski

Market Guest

Wild Bunch

Sales Agent, Acquisitions

France

Natalia Cabral

Natalia Cabral

International Works in Progress

Faula Films

International Works in Progress Participant

A Film About Couples

Dominican Republic

Natalia Drozd

Natalia Drozd

Market Guest

CTB Film Company

Producer

Russia

Natalia Libet

Natalia Libet

BE Co-Production Market

DGTL RLGN LLC

BE Co-Production Market Participant

Us, 15

Ukraine

Nauval Yazid

Nauval Yazid

Market Guest

Europe on Screen

Festival Director

Indonesia

Nebojsa Taraba

Nebojsa Taraba

Market Guest

Drugi plan

Partner

Croatia

Nele Maipuu

Nele Maipuu

Market Guest

Nele Maipuu

Casting Agent

Estonia

Nele Paves

Nele Paves

Market Guest

Estonian Film Institute

Department Director

Estonia

Niall Murphy

Niall Murphy

Market Guest

Treasure Entertainment

Head of Business & Legal Affairs and Co-Production

Ireland

Nicholas Smith

Nicholas Smith

Market Guest

Nordic Entertainment Group

Broadcaster

Sweden

Nicola Piovesan

Nicola Piovesan

Market Guest

chaosmonger studio OÜ

Director

Estonia

Nicola Rafele

Nicola Rafele

Market Guest

Nicola Ravera

Scriptwriter Mentor

Italy

Nicolas Sayde

Nicolas Sayde

Market Guest

Council of Europe

Consultant

Belgium

Nikolaj Nikitin

Nikolaj Nikitin

Market Guest

International Film Festival Prague / Febiofest / School of Film Advancement (SOFA)

Festival Organizer / Director and Head of Studies

Germany

Oda Moen TjØrstad

Oda Moen TjØrstad

Market Guest

Kosmorama Trondheim International Film Festival

Festival Programmer

Norway

Olaf de Fleur

Olaf de Fleur

Script Pool Film

Poppoli Pictures

Script Pool Film Participant

The Ghost in The House

Iceland

Oleksandr Zakhliupanyi

Oleksandr Zakhliupanyi

International Works in Progress

International Works in Progress Participant

Carol of the Bells

Ukraine

Olesya Lukyanenko

Olesya Lukyanenko

Market Guest

FILM.UA

Producer

Ukraine

Olga Hartsuk

Olga Hartsuk

Market Guest

Media Resources OÜ

Project Manager, Co-Productions

Estonia

Olga Torrico

Olga Torrico

Italy Goes Baltic

Sayonara Film

Italy Goes Baltic Participant

Bandiera Rossa Or: The Story Of How I Became A Communist When I Was 8 And Now I Don’t Know Who The Hell To Vote For

Italy

Oliver DAMIAN

Oliver DAMIAN

Market Guest

27 Films Production GmbH

Producer

Germany

Oliver Fegan

Oliver Fegan

Market Guest

usheru

Manager

Ireland

Olivier Barbier

Olivier Barbier

Market Guest

Mk2 Films

Sales Agent

France

Oren Rogovin

Oren Rogovin

Market Guest

Rogovin Brothers

Producer

Israel

Oskar Lehemaa

Oskar Lehemaa

Market Guest

Oskar Lehemaa OÜ

Director

Estonia

Oskari Huttu

Oskari Huttu

BE Co-Production Market

Lucy Loves Drama

BE Co-Production Market Participant

Soldier

Finland

Osnat Bukofzer

Osnat Bukofzer

Market Guest

Israel Cinema Project, Rabinovich Foundation

International Relations

Israel

Ove Musting

Ove Musting

Market Guest

Allfilm

Director

Estonia

Paolo Girol

Paolo Girol

Market Guest

Lecturer

Italy

Patra Spanou

Patra Spanou

Market Guest

Patra Spanou Film

Sales Agent

Greece

Patrice Nezan

Patrice Nezan

Market Guest

LES CONTES MODERNES

Producer

France

Patrick Fischer

Patrick Fischer

Market Guest

Creativity Capital

Jury Member

Germany

Patrik Andersson

Patrik Andersson

Market Guest

B-Reel Films

Producer

Sweden

Paul Zischler

Paul Zischler

Market Guest

Lago Film GmbH

Producer

Germany

Paula Bērziņa

Paula Bērziņa

Market Guest

Kino Bize

Latvia

Pauline Blanchet

Pauline Blanchet

Market Guest

Aral Sea Productions

Director

France

Peeter Rebane

Peeter Rebane

Market Guest

Factory

Screenwriter, Producer

Estonia

Pekka Lanerva

Pekka Lanerva

Market Guest

Helsinki International Film Festival ry

Acquisitions & Distribution

Finland

Petra Hrubosova

Petra Hrubosova

Market Guest

MIDPOINT Institute

Production

Czech Republic

Petri Kemppinen

Petri Kemppinen

Market Guest

P1 Kemppinen

Consultant

Finland

Petri Mauranen

Petri Mauranen

Market Guest

Night Visions Distribution

Acquisitions & Distribution

Finland

Philippe Rixhon

Philippe Rixhon

Market Guest

Philippe Rixhon Associates Ltd

Founder

Belgium

Pia Tikka

Pia Tikka

Market Guest

Tallinn University

Professor

Finland

Pille Rünk

Pille Rünk

BE Works in Progress

Allfilm

BE Works in Progress Participant

Kalev

Estonia

Piotr Bartuszek

Piotr Bartuszek

Market Guest

Casting Director

Poland

Polina Demina

Polina Demina

International Works in Progress

Rock Films

International Works in Progress Participant

Zemun

Russia

Péter Bognár

Péter Bognár

Market Guest

Cinefil Co Ltd

CEO

Hungary

Quentin Bosschaert

Quentin Bosschaert

Market Guest

m-appeal world sales

Sales Agent

France

Raakel Huikuri

Raakel Huikuri

Market Guest

The Lisa Richards Agency - Lisa Richards Nordic

Agent

Finland

Radka Hoffmanová

Radka Hoffmanová

Market Guest

Janáček Academy of Music and Performing Arts

Scriptwriter, Junior Research Fellow

Slovakia

Raffaella Di Giulio

Raffaella Di Giulio

Market Guest

Fandango spa

Head of Sales

Italy

Raffaella Pontarelli

Raffaella Pontarelli

Market Guest

Amarena Film

Sales Agent, CEO

Italy

Rain Rannu

Rain Rannu

Market Guest

Fortumo

Founder

Estonia

Rain Tolk

Rain Tolk

Market Guest

Actor, Director

Estonia

Raitis Abele

Raitis Abele

Script Pool TV

Tritone Studio

Script Pool TV Participant

Wandering Souls

Latvia

Ramona Sehr

Ramona Sehr

Market Guest

ARRI Media International

Sales Agent

Germany

Ramunas Povilanskas

Ramunas Povilanskas

Market Guest

Povilanskas Films

Producer

Lithuania

Rasmus Merivoo

Rasmus Merivoo

Market Guest

Director

Estonia

Rastislav Steranka

Rastislav Steranka

Market Guest

Slovak Film Institute

International relations

Slovakia

Raul Esko

Raul Esko

Market Guest

EskoBros.

Film School/Student

Estonia

Rauno Kuusik

Rauno Kuusik

Market Guest

Festival Organizer

Estonia

Rebecca van Unen

Rebecca van Unen

Market Guest

Oi Mundo

Casting Director

Netherlands

Reet Palis

Reet Palis

Market Guest

Estonian Ministry of Culture

Advisor

Estonia

Reetta Turula

Reetta Turula

Market Guest

North Finland Film Commission

PR

Finland

Reimo Sagor

Reimo Sagor

Market Guest

Lisa Richards Nordic Agency

Actor

Estonia

Rein Zobel

Rein Zobel

Market Guest

Maru VR Productions

Creative Director

Estonia

Renata Santoro

Renata Santoro

Market Guest

Giornate degli Autori

Festival Programmer

Italy

René WOLF

René WOLF

Market Guest

EYE FILMMUSEUM

Film Programmer, Acquisitions & Distribution

Netherlands

Reta Guetg

Reta Guetg

Market Guest

Zurich Film Festival

Head of Industry / Senior Programmer

Switzerland

Richard Jordan

Richard Jordan

Market Guest

Offshore Videos SL

Director

United Kingdom

Richard Robinson

Richard Robinson

Market Guest

United Talent Agency

Agent

Italy

Rickard Olsson

Rickard Olsson

Market Guest

Picture Tree International

Sales Agent

Germany

Riina Sildos

Riina Sildos

Market Guest

Amrion

Producer

Estonia

Rita Stanelyte

Rita Stanelyte

Market Guest

Mata Hari Comm

Consultant

Lithuania

Robert Beeson

Robert Beeson

Market Guest

New Wave Films

Acquisitions & Distribution

United Kingdom

Robert C. Wolcott

Robert C. Wolcott

Market Guest

TWIN Global

Professor

USA

Robertas Stukas

Robertas Stukas

Market Guest

VLG FILMAI

Managing Director

Lithuania

Roberto Cavallini

Roberto Cavallini

European Genre Forum

Albolina Film

European Genre Forum Participant

Tinginys

Italy

Roberto Cueto

Roberto Cueto

Market Guest

San Sebastian International Film Festival

Festival Programmer

Spain

Robin Hudson

Robin Hudson

Market Guest

Olivia Bell Management

Agent

United Kingdom

Roger Garcia

Roger Garcia

Market Guest

Hainan Island International Film Festival

Festival Artistic Director

United Kingdom

Roland Seer

Roland Seer

Market Guest

EMAKARU OÜ

Producer, Director, Scriptwriter

Estonia

Roman Dorofeev

Roman Dorofeev

Market Guest

Russian Report

Acquisitions

Russia

Ronald Pelin

Ronald Pelin

Market Guest

Ronald Pelin

Actor

Estonia

Ronny Fritsche

Ronny Fritsche

BE Co-Production Market

zentropa sweden

BE Co-Production Market Participant

Kevlar Soul

Sweden

Rudy Tjio

Rudy Tjio

Market Guest

MFA+ Film Distribution / RTC Media

Buyer

Indonesia

Rupert Lloyd

Rupert Lloyd

Market Guest

Noor Pictures

Producer

United Kingdom

Ruta ŠvedkauskaitĖ

Ruta ŠvedkauskaitĖ

Market Guest

Films Boutique

Sales Agent

Lithuania

Sabrina Baracetti

Sabrina Baracetti

Market Guest

Far East Film Festival

Festival Director

Italy

Samantha Perelman

Samantha Perelman

Market Guest

AMC Networks

Broadcaster Manager

USA

Sander Lebreht

Sander Lebreht

Market Guest

Baltic Film, Media, Arts and Communication School

Film School/Student

Estonia

Sanna-Maria Nikula

Sanna-Maria Nikula

Market Guest

Audiovisual Producers Finland APFI ry

Producers Association

Finland

Sara Juricic

Sara Juricic

Market Guest

International Film Festival Rotterdam

Festival Manager

Croatia

Sarah Pennacchi

Sarah Pennacchi

Script Pool TV

TICO Film Company Srl

Script Pool TV / Italy Goes Baltic Participant

#Malamamma - The dark side of motherhood

Italy

Sardana Savvina

Sardana Savvina

BE Co-Production Market

Sardaana Films

BE Co-Production Market Participant

At the End of the World

Russia

Sasha Tkachenko

Sasha Tkachenko

Market Guest

SLM

Head of Development

Ukraine

Sasha Wieser

Sasha Wieser

Market Guest

EastWest Filmdistribution

Sales Agent

Austria

Sean Welsh

Sean Welsh

Market Guest

Matchbox Cineclub

Film Programmer

United Kingdom

Sefa Öztürk

Sefa Öztürk

Market Guest

Purple Pigeon Productions OÜ

Director, Scriptwriter

Turkey

Semira Hedayati

Semira Hedayati

Market Guest

Elle Driver

Consultant, Professor

France

Sergio Fant

Sergio Fant

Market Guest

Berlinale - Berlin International Film Festival

Festival Programmer

Italy

Sergiu Cumatrenco

Sergiu Cumatrenco

Market Guest

YOUBESC

Producer, Distributor

Moldova

Shahar Rozen

Shahar Rozen

Market Guest

Rogovin Brothers

Director

Israel

Shujiro Fujioka

Shujiro Fujioka

Market Guest

TOEI COMPANY, LTD

Manager

Japan

Sibylle Kurz

Sibylle Kurz

Market Guest

Sibylle Kurz

Consultant

Germany

Siim Rohtla

Siim Rohtla

Market Guest

Estonian Ministry of Culture

Advisor

Estonia

Silvia Lorenzi

Silvia Lorenzi

Market Guest

ili editore srl

Director

Italy

Simon Doyle

Simon Doyle

Market Guest

Failsafe Films

Producer

Ireland

Simon Perry

Simon Perry

Market Guest

ACE Producers

Consultant

United Kingdom

Simonas Mozūra

Simonas Mozūra

Market Guest

Simonas Mozūra

Actor

Lithuania

Simone Baumann

Simone Baumann

Market Guest

German Films

Managing Director

Germany

Simone Bär

Simone Bär

Market Guest

Germany

Siniša JuriČiĆ

Siniša JuriČiĆ

Market Guest

Nukleus film

CEO

Croatia

Sofia Mihhaljova

Sofia Mihhaljova

Market Guest

Baltic Film, Media, Arts and Communication school

Film School/Student

Estonia

Sol Papadopoulos

Sol Papadopoulos

Market Guest

Hurricane Films

Producer

Ireland

Sonora Broka

Sonora Broka

Market Guest

RigaIFF

Festival Artistic Director

Latvia

Sophie Bourdon

Sophie Bourdon

Market Guest

LOCARNO FILM FESTIVAL

Market Director

France

Sophie Green

Sophie Green

Market Guest

Bankside Films

Head of Acquisitions and Development

United Kingdom

Stanislaw Dziedzic

Stanislaw Dziedzic

Market Guest

Film Produkcja

Producer

Poland

Stavros Pamballis

Stavros Pamballis

Market Guest

Stavros Pamballis

Screenwriter

Cyprus

Stede Ingram

Stede Ingram

Market Guest

ACME Film UAB

Distributor

USA

Stefan Ivancic

Stefan Ivancic

Market Guest

Locarno Film Festival

Advisor

Serbia

Steffen Geypens

Steffen Geypens

Market Guest

Caviar

Director

Belgium

Sten Kauber

Sten Kauber

Market Guest

Baltic Film, Media, Arts and Communication School of Tallinn University (BFM)

Film Critic, Junior Research Fellow

Estonia

Steve Gravestock

Steve Gravestock

Market Guest

Toronto Internationanal Film Festival

Festival Programmer

Canada

Steve Matthews

Steve Matthews

Market Guest

HBO Europe

Broadcaster

United Kingdom

Steve Reverand

Steve Reverand

European Genre Forum

The LAB

European Genre Forum Participant

Suru

Czech Republic

Stine Oppegaard

Stine Oppegaard

Market Guest

Norwegian Film Institute

International relations

Norway

Stjepan Hundic

Stjepan Hundic

Market Guest

Fantastic Zagreb Film Festival

Festival Director

Croatia

Sullivan Le Postec

Sullivan Le Postec

Market Guest

Scriptwriter

France

Sunil Doshi

Sunil Doshi

Market Guest

Alliance Media & Entertainment Pvt ltd

Buyer

India

Svea Ideon

Svea Ideon

Market Guest

Music Producer

Estonia

Sydney Levine

Sydney Levine

Market Guest

SydneysBuzz.com, inc.

CEO

USA

Sylva Häutle

Sylva Häutle

Market Guest

German Films

Director

Germany

Sylvie Leray

Sylvie Leray

Market Guest

REVERSO FILMS

Distribution company, CEO

France

Sébastien Aubert

Sébastien Aubert

BE Works in Progress

Adastra Films

BE Works in Progress Participant

A Girl’s Room

Finland

Sébastien Chesneau

Sébastien Chesneau

Market Guest

Cercamon

Head of Sales

United Arab Emirates

Taku Kato

Taku Kato

Market Guest

NIKKATSU Corporation

Sales Agent

Japan

Tamara Bogdanova

Tamara Bogdanova

Market Guest

KINOKULT

Producer

Russia

Tamara Dawit

Tamara Dawit

Market Guest

Gobez Media

Director of Production

Canada

Tamara Tatishvili

Tamara Tatishvili

Market Guest

European Women's Audiovisual Network

Consultant

Belgium

Tanel Kadalipp

Tanel Kadalipp

Market Guest

Estonia

Tanel Toom

Tanel Toom

Market Guest

Director

Estonia

Tara Karajica

Tara Karajica

Market Guest

Film Critic, Festival Programmer

Serbia

Tarik Hachoud

Tarik Hachoud

Market Guest

Match&Spark

Production Company, Producer

Poland

Terumi Takano

Terumi Takano

Market Guest

Paris Eiga Co, Ltd.

Buyer, CEO

Japan

Thanos Stavropoulos

Thanos Stavropoulos

Market Guest

Thessaloniki International Film Festival

Festival Programmer

Greece

Thijs Van Der Laak

Thijs Van Der Laak

Market Guest

Cinekid Festival

Festival Organizer, Market

Netherlands

Thomas Van Parys

Thomas Van Parys

Market Guest

Film Fest Gent

Festival Organizer

Belgium

Tiina Andreas

Tiina Andreas

Market Guest

Film Audio

Film School/Teacher

Estonia

Tiina Annus

Tiina Annus

Market Guest

Estonian Public Broadcasting

Broadcaster

Estonia

Tiina Lokk

Tiina Lokk

Market Guest

PÖFF

Festival Director

Estonia

Tiina Teras

Tiina Teras

Market Guest

A-One Films Estonia

Buyer, Acquisitions & Distribution

Estonia

Till Kleinert

Till Kleinert

Market Guest

Till Kleinert

Scriptwriter

Germany

Timo Suomi

Timo Suomi

Market Guest

AMP International

Sales Agent

United Kingdom

Timo T. Lahtinen

Timo T. Lahtinen

Market Guest

Smile Entertainment

CEO

Finland

Timothy O'brien

Timothy O'brien

Market Guest

Oration Films

Sales Agent

New Zealand

Tine Klint

Tine Klint

Market Guest

LevelK ApS

Sales Agent, CEO

Denmark

Titus Kreyenberg

Titus Kreyenberg

BE Co-Production Market

unafilm

BE Co-Production Market Participant

Electric Sleep

Germany

Todd Brown

Todd Brown

Market Guest

XYZ Films

Acquisitions

Canada

Tom Grater

Tom Grater

Market Guest

Deadline

Journalist, Editor

United Kingdom

Tomoko Suzuki

Tomoko Suzuki

Market Guest

Kadokawa Corporation

Co-Productions

Japan

Tomáš Plhoň

Tomáš Plhoň

Market Guest

Now Productions

Script Consultant

Czech Republic

Tonje Jacobsen

Tonje Jacobsen

Market Guest

Kosmorama Trondheim International Film Festival

Market

Norway

Toomas Ili

Toomas Ili

Market Guest

Sponsor

Estonia

Toomas Luhats

Toomas Luhats

Market Guest

Estonian Public Broadcasting

Editor

Estonia

Torleif Hauge

Torleif Hauge

Market Guest

Nordisk Film & TV Fond

Consultant

Norway

Triin Linnamägi

Triin Linnamägi

Market Guest

Other

Estonia

Triin Rohusaar

Triin Rohusaar

Market Guest

BestFilm.eu

Distributor, Buyer

Estonia

Triin Ruumet

Triin Ruumet

Market Guest

Director

Estonia

Tristan Priimägi

Tristan Priimägi

Market Guest

Editor, Film Critic

Estonia

Tristan Rebane

Tristan Rebane

Market Guest

Film School/Teacher

Estonia

Tusse Lande

Tusse Lande

Market Guest

Casting Director

Sweden

Tõnu Hiielaid

Tõnu Hiielaid

Market Guest

Tallifornia OÜ

Producer

Estonia

Ulf Lepelmeier

Ulf Lepelmeier

Market Guest

Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung GmbH

Public Relations

Germany

Uljana Kim

Uljana Kim

BE Works in Progress

Studio Uljana Kim

BE Works in Progress Participant

Feature Film About Life

Lithuania

Ulrika Nisell

Ulrika Nisell

Market Guest

Creative Europe Desk Sweden

Advisor

Sweden

Umut Vedat

Umut Vedat

Market Guest

Purple Eye OÜ

Director

Turkey

Uros Tomic

Uros Tomic

Midpoint TV Launch

Rooftop Party Pictures

Midpoint TV Launch Participant

Agents

Serbia

Ursula Grisham

Ursula Grisham

Market Guest

Creative Director

USA

Vaiko Eplik

Vaiko Eplik

Market Guest

Songwriter

Estonia

Valeria Ledyaeva

Valeria Ledyaeva

Market Guest

BEZBUSLOU ARTS

Producer

Belarus

Valeria Richter

Valeria Richter

Market Guest

Nordic Factory Copenhagen

Partner

Denmark

Valerio Caruso

Valerio Caruso

Market Guest

Cineuropa aisbl

Managing Director

Italy

Valeriy Fedorovich

Valeriy Fedorovich

Market Guest

1-2-3 PRODUCTION

Producer

Russia

Vanja Kaludjercic

Vanja Kaludjercic

Market Guest

International Film Festival Rotterdam

Festival Director

Italy

Vasileios Oikonomou

Vasileios Oikonomou

Market Guest

Editor, Festival Programmer

Greece

Vasily Zorkiy

Vasily Zorkiy

POWR Baltic Stories Exchange

Vasily Zorkiy

POWR Baltic Stories Exchange Participant

Weird Fishes

Russia

Vassilis Kroustallis

Vassilis Kroustallis

Market Guest

Film Critic

Greece

Veiko Vaatmann

Veiko Vaatmann

Market Guest

Film School/Teacher

Estonia

Vejune Zemaityte

Vejune Zemaityte

Market Guest

CUDAN Open Lab, Tallinn University

Senior Researcher

Estonia

Velle Hammer

Velle Hammer

Market Guest

Oree Films

Production Manager

Estonia

Venla Hellstedt

Venla Hellstedt

Market Guest

Tuffi Films

Producer

Finland

Veronika Cicenaite

Veronika Cicenaite

Market Guest

Freelance producer

Producer

Lithuania

Vesa Vainio

Vesa Vainio

Market Guest

Baron Noir

Director

Finland

Vicky Miha

Vicky Miha

Market Guest

asterisk*

Producer, Consultant

Greece

Victoria Lupik

Victoria Lupik

BE Co-Production Market

Anniko Films

BE Co-Production Market Participant

White Road

Russia

Vida Breze

Vida Breze

Market Guest

Blade Production

Director

Slovenia

Vika Sobol

Vika Sobol

Market Guest

Das Imperium Talent Agency (D.I.T.A.)

Actress

Russia

Vilnis Kalnaellis

Vilnis Kalnaellis

Market Guest

Rija FIlms

Producer, Sales Agent

Latvia

Vitaliy Sheremetiev

Vitaliy Sheremetiev

Market Guest

ESSE PRODUCTION HOUSE

Managing Director

Ukraine

Viviana Calò

Viviana Calò

Italy Goes Baltic

TeleAut Produzioni

Italy Goes Baltic Participant

Elsewhere

Italy

Vladimir Yatsenko

Vladimir Yatsenko

Market Guest

ForeFilms

Producer

Ukraine

Vladislav Kulygin

Vladislav Kulygin

Market Guest

Freelancer

Actor

Russia

Vratislav Slajer

Vratislav Slajer

Market Guest

Bionaut

Producer

Czech Republic

Vuk Starcev

Vuk Starcev

Market Guest

MCF MegaCom Film

Acquisitions & Distribution

Serbia

Wendy Mitchell

Wendy Mitchell

Market Guest

Screen International

Journalist, Festival Programmer

United Kingdom

Weronika Czołnowska

Weronika Czołnowska

Market Guest

New Horizons International Film Festival

Market

Poland

Wiktor Piątkowski

Wiktor Piątkowski

Script Pool TV

Bahama Films

Script Pool TV Participant

Red Orchestra

Poland

Wilf Varvill

Wilf Varvill

Market Guest

Fire Engine

Producer

United Kingdom

Xavier Henry-Rashid

Xavier Henry-Rashid

Market Guest

Film Republic

Sales Agent

United Kingdom

Xavier Lezcano Corbalan

Xavier Lezcano Corbalan

Market Guest

Americana Film Fest

Festival Director, Buyer

Spain

YUIKO KOBA

YUIKO KOBA

Market Guest

Traehave

Screenwriter

Japan

YUSUKE ISHIGURO

YUSUKE ISHIGURO

Market Guest

TOHO

Producer

Japan

Yakira Traub

Yakira Traub

Market Guest

Big Window Productions

Producer

United Kingdom

Yaron Shamir

Yaron Shamir

Market Guest

HAIFA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Festival Director

Israel

Yoko Ide

Yoko Ide

Market Guest

Producer

Japan

Yulia LUKASHUK

Yulia LUKASHUK

Market Guest

Veles Media

Producer

Russia

Yulia Sobolevskaya

Yulia Sobolevskaya

Market Guest

Zebra Film Company

CEO

Russia

Yurika Oneyama

Yurika Oneyama

Market Guest

Freelance

Screenwriter

Estonia

Zane Kauliņa

Zane Kauliņa

Market Guest

The National Film Centre of Latvia

Festival Promotion

Latvia

Zane Valeniece

Zane Valeniece

Market Guest

Latvian Television Public Broadcaster

Broadcaster

Latvia

Zdeněk Viktora

Zdeněk Viktora

Market Guest

SCREENPLAY BY s.r.o.

Director, Producer

Czech Republic

Zhanna Shakhshaeva

Zhanna Shakhshaeva

Market Guest

All Media / A "Yellow, Black and White" Company

Producer

Russia

Zivile Gallego

Zivile Gallego

Just Film Works in Progress

Fralita Films

Just Film Works in Progress Participant

A Butterfly’s Heart

Lithuania

Zoran Dževerdanović

Zoran Dževerdanović

European Genre Forum

Blade Production

European Genre Forum Participant

The Vultures

Slovenia

Zurab Dzhidzhilava

Zurab Dzhidzhilava

POWR Baltic Stories Exchange

Cinelava

POWR Baltic Stories Exchange Participant

The Man Who Desalinated the Sea

Latvia

Zuzana Bielikova

Zuzana Bielikova

Market Guest

Slovak Film Commission

Department Director

Slovakia

christian neuman

christian neuman

Market Guest

Wild Fang Films

Producer

Luxembourg

ellen lens

ellen lens

Market Guest

ellenlens

Costume Designer

Netherlands

kadri jauram

kadri jauram

Market Guest

Estonian Embassy in Brussels

Press Officer

Estonia

klaus zimmermann

klaus zimmermann

Market Guest

Dynamic Television

CEO

Germany

Димитрий Миронов

Димитрий Миронов

Market Guest

Estonian Embassy in Moscow

Second Secretary

Estonia

Лина Асадуллина

Лина Асадуллина

Market Guest

Artist

Russia

比嘉一郎

比嘉一郎

Market Guest

Tohokushinsha Film Corporation

Producer

Japan